Prize Winners 2006

This page lists the UNSW prize winners for 2006.

We congratulate all medallists and prize winners on their excellent performance!

University Medallists

The University Medal is one of the most distinguished awards to be bestowed on an undergraduate.

University Medallists 2006

University Medal in Accounting: A Gelda
University Medal in Actuarial Studies: A Wong, SL Yow
University Medal in Aerospace Engineering: SJ Helmstedt, JC Lim
University Medal in Bioinformatics: E Ho, CTE So
University Medal in Biotechnology: Mariati, ED Wiklund
University Medal in Business Information Technology: SR Sharma
University Medal in Chemical Engineering: KT Ferguson
University Medal in Civil Engineering: S Amidharmo, TS Ng
University Medal in Computer Engineering: BK Rudzyn
University Medal in Criminology: JT Ogg
University Medal in Economics: E Hatzvi
University Medal in Electrical Engineering: GHB Foo
University Medal in Environmental Engineering: CG Kerry
University Medal in Finance: ML Humphery
University Medal in Fine Arts: PAC Nelson
University Medal in Food Science and Technology: NTA Huynh
University Medal in Geology: BH Tan
University Medal in History: AC Wegener
University Medal in Law: AJ Gelski, D Hume
University Medal in Marketing: CK Wong
University Medal in Mechanical Engineering: L Kark
University Medal in Mechatronic Engineering: PM Paramanathan
University Medal in Medicine: LW Wang
University Medal in Microbiology: R Haryadi
University Medal in Molecular Biology: CH Tan
University Medal in Naval Architecture: J Mycroft
University Medal in Optometry: WMW Lau
University Medal in Pathology: AP Corradin
University Medal in Photovoltaic Engineering: N. Kuepper, E Mitchell
University Medal in Physics: PG Andrews, Y Kulik, D Robinson
University Medal in Physiology: AL Hudson, Z Mishor
University Medal in Politics and International Relations: L Kapur
University Medal in Psychology: KF Hilliar, JCJ Loo, JM Newby
University Medal in Social Work: TH Lim
University Medal in Sociology: L Fisher, MM Jamieson
University Medal in Telecommunications: TD Ngo

Back to top ^

2006 UNSW Prizes

By Faculty

Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences

School of English

The Aisling Society Prize in English: BJ Cummings
The Bill Ashcroft Prize for Australian Studies: EE McCord
The English Association Prize: LM Burdett

School of History

The Aisling Society Prize in History: HE Rudkin
The Frank Crowley Australian History Prize: EJ Henrich, S Holohan (shared)
The History Prize: RD Bryant
The Ian Black Prize: IA Ruhle
The Ian J. Bickerton Postgraduate History Prize: NC Wise
The John Laffin Travelling Award: JA Holland
The Maxwell Aubrey Phillips Prize: CJ Harding-Smith
The Mitchell Mature Age Student Prize: BF Safrana
The Paul and Eva Engel Prize in Holocaust Studies: MF Chorn
The United Association of Women Prize: DH Noyes
The Women's Pioneer Society of Australia Prize: AR Anthony

School of History & Philosophy of Science

The R M Gascoigne Prize: KL McIntyre
The Ronayne Prize: RM Harris

School of Modern Language Studies

The Chinese Language Prize: GN Horvath, LJ Pearcey (shared)
The Chinese Studies Essay Prize: A Vivant
The Goethe Prize: N Saeng-udom
The Han Sol Prize: A Chiu
The Mar Prize in Linguistics: C Walshe
The Sydney Korean Consul-General Prize in Korean Communications B: CC Ng
The Sydney Korean Consul-General Prize in Translation B: J Oh

Back to top ^

School of Philosophy

The Dennis Balson Chinese Philosophy Prize: B Herscovitch
The Yap Kooi Hee Prize: TD Burt

School of Politics & International Relations

The Donald Horne Prize: L Kapur
The Douglas MacCallum Prize: EJ Jenkins,TW Lau (shared)
The Graham Pringle Prize: EJ Jenkins
The Owen Harries Prize: EM Nevalainen
The Pat Hall-Ingrey Prize: M Fukui
The Rob Steven Prize: B Smith-Moir
The Sydney Morning Herald Prize: MA Alberto
The Zappia Prize: L Kapur

School of Social Sciences & Policy

The Australian Finance Conference Prize in Policy Studies: JA Stone
The Insight Group Prize: AL Cheng
The Insight Group Prize for Honours in Social Science: JT Ogg
The School of Social Science and Policy First Year Prize: SR Mendelssohn
The School of Social Science and Policy Second Year Prize: AJ Weeks

School of Social Work

The Helen Sham Ho Prize: AL Ball
The John Lawrence Prize: CR Cotterell
The Marg Barry Prize in Social Work: R Klaphake
The Norma Parker Prize: CR Ray
The Tony Vinson Prize in Social Work: AL Ball

School of Sociology & Anthropology

The Creative Sociology Prize: PH Field
The Sol Encel Prize: MM Jamieson
The Sheila Rimmer AM: KA Dumitrescu

Back to top ^

Faculty of Built Environment

Architecture Program

The Andrew Taylor Memorial Prize: A Nguyen
The Board of Architects of New South Wales Final Year Prize: S Fan-Chiang
The Board of Architects of New South Wales Prize for Year 1: J Retallack
The Board of Architects of New South Wales Prize for Year 2: J Mrljak
The Board of Architects of New South Wales Prize for Year 3: A Vumbaca
The Board of Architects of New South Wales Prize for Year 4: MS Chau
The Cox Architects Prize: LN Lee,Y Wang (shared)
The Lisa Ettridge Memorial Prize: L Yin

Building Construction Management Program

The Corrs Chambers Westgarth Prize in Legal Issues: J George
The RICS Building Construction Management Prize: PD Couani
The Australian Institute of Building Chapter Medal: KL Lee
The Dean's List Prize: DW Scholes
The Head of Program Prize: SA Rischmiller
The Multiplex Constructions Prize: JR Phippen
The Program Director's Prize: RA Serventi
The UNSW Bookshop Prize in Sustainable Built Environment: ZD Xue

Interior Architecture Program

The Davenport Campbell Prize: CS Taylor
The Harry Stephens Prize in Interior Architecture: RT Rainbow
The Mary Broinowski Prize for Interior Architecture: D Vuletic

Landscape Architecture Program

The Australian Institute of Landscape Architects NSW Prize: DW Hill
The Lindsay Robertson Memorial Prize: SM Gowlland
The Tract Consultants Portfolio Prize: S Lloyd, E Valensise (shared)

Planning & Urban Development

The City of Sydney George Clarke Memorial Prize: LJ Waite
The Department of Planning Prize: R Coull
The Elias Duek-Cohen Prize for Urban Design: AJ Starr
The Gary Shiels & Associates Prize: LJ Waite
The Hans Westerman Prize: S Hatherly
The John Shaw Memorial Prize: DL Quintal, K Wedgwood (shared)
The Landcom Prize: AR Wheeler
The Sydney Water Prize for Environmental Management Planning and Urban Development: RW Shepherd

Back to top ^

Faculty of Business

School of Accounting

The ACCA Prize for Global Financial Reporting and Analysis: KA Fenton,KW Kim (shared)
The ACCA Prize for best 4th Year Honours Thesis: A Gelda
The CPA Australia Corporate Accounting Prize: IY Setiokusumo
The CPA Australia Prize for Year 1: A Soetanto
The CPA Australia Prize for Year 2: MH Pham
The CPA Australia Prize for Year 3: SB Duncan
The McGraw-Hill Book Prize: SG Yamin
The PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize for Management Accounting: WK Au
The Thomson Legal and Regulatory Prize: YW Zhang

Actuarial Studies Unit

The Finity Consulting Prize: XH Hu
The Institute of Actuaries of Australia Prize: YW Zhang
The Insureware Prize: TJ MacKenzie
The Tillinghast Prize: CC Qin
The Trowbridge Deloitte Prize: Q Xiao

School of Banking & Finance

The Citigroup Global Markets Prize in International Banking: E Wong
The Deutsche Bank Prize: TD Hoang
The Deutsche Bank Prize (Financial Modelling for Funds Management): LQ Wang
The Deutsche Bank Prize (Research Methods in Finance 1): L Shi

School of Business Law & Taxation

The Thomson Learning Prize: VK Brouwer, J Mechteld (shared)
The Thomson Legal & Regulatory Prize in Business Taxation: JB Ng, N Wheeler (shared)
The Thomson Legal & Regulatory Prize in the Legal Environment of Commerce: TJ Arnott
The WHK Greenwood Prize: AA Joannou

School of Economics

The Australian Finance Conference Prize: N Dimaculangan

School of International Business

The Bain & Company Prize: GL Hagon

School of Marketing

The Hazel Suchard Memorial Prize in Marketing: A Chung, A Kebriti, JL Whiteman (shared)
The Peter D Walker Prize: C Lynas

School of Organisation & Management

The AWU Industrial Relations Prize: EE Hassett
The Christine Stojkovska Memorial Prize: S Suntharesan
The Industrial Relations Society of NSW Prize: CD Bassil
The Unions NSW Industrial Relations Prize: AJ Samson

Back to top ^

Faculty of Engineering

School of Chemical Science & Engineering

The Era Polymers Prize in Industrial Chemistry: CE Bissett,EK Davis (shared)
The Era Polymers Prize in Year 3 Industrial Chemistry: JA Van Hensbergen
The RACI Industrial Chemistry Group Prize: D Singh
The Samos Polymers Prize in Advanced Polymers: CE Bissett
The Samos Polymers Prize in Industrial Chemistry: ML Christian

School of Civil & Environmental Engineering

The Civil and Environmental Engineering Geotechnical Discipline Prize: TM Le
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Transport Discipline Prize: CG Lim
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Water Discipline Prize: CG Kerry
The Civil Engineering Industrial Training Prize: D Stewart
The Civil Engineering Practice Prize: JC Hale
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Construction Management Discipline Prize: NE Webb
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Environmental Discipline Prize: PJ Bernie
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Structures Discipline Prize: S Amidharmo
The Environmental Engineering Practice Prize: KE Basset
The Environmental Engineering Industrial Training Prize: CJ Lowry
The Groundwater Discipline Prize: TC Brain
The Jeffery and Katauskas Prize: CJ Miller
The Maunsell Waste Management Prize: G Lunawat, SJ Kellaway (shared)
The Maunsell Waste Project Prize: KR Weiss,X Yang (shared)
The Sydney Water Gold Medal: CJ Lowry
The Welding Technology Institute of Australia Prize: VH Lee

School of Computer Science & Engineering

The Anita Borg Prize: S Falamaki, CM Houlden (shared)
The Avaya Australia Prize for Year 1 Computing: Y Zhu
The Avaya Australia Prize for Year 3 Software Engineering: MK Wu
The Brennan Software Development Prize for Year 2 Software Engineering: AJ Clayphan, S Cossell, CC Macauley, Y Widjaja (shared)
The CISRA Project Prize: Y Widjaja, S McDaid (shared)
The CISRA Year 2 Prize: W Kusakunniran, D Maunder, R Wu (shared)
The CISRA Year 3 Prize: D Greenaway, JJ McAuley, I Roberts (shared)

Back to top ^

CSE Undergraduate Performance Award Year 1: BN Kuo (1st), M Tan (2nd), T Hetherington (3rd)
CSE Undergraduate Performance Award Year 2: A Kuptsov (1st), Y Widjaja (2nd), RN Wu (3rd)
CSE Undergraduate Performance Award Year 3: CS Dang (1st), DJ Greenaway (2nd), IJ Roberts (3rd)
CSE Undergraduate Performance Award Year 4: B Savkovic (1st), A North (2nd), LS Tan (3rd)
The Murray Allen Prize in Computer Science: AR Owen
The Sensory Networks Cryptography and Security Prize: T Dang
The Sensory Networks Algorithms and Programming Technology Prize: Z Chen (S1), E Huang (S2)
The Skillsearch Computing Prize for Year 3 Software Engineering Workshop Group: AJ Clayphan, S Cossell, CC Macauley, Y Widjaja (shared)

 

Department of Food Science & Technology

The Food Science and Technology Prize: NT Huynh

School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering

The Baird Publications Prize 2: R Curtis
The C Madhusudana Prize: HC Xiao
The David Carment Memorial Prize: J Mycroft
The FAG Australia Prize 1: LJ Bollen
The FAG Australia Prize 2: TJ McGann
The John Harrison Prize: DJ McGeary
The MSC Software Australia Prize: Y Chew
The RAA Bryant Prize: L Kark
The Royal Institution of Naval Architects (Australian Division) Prize: J Mycroft
The Warwick Slade Royal Aeronautical Society Prize: AS Al-Fauwaz, CC Fan, JA Farrelly, J Foo, TJ Gribble, D Jang, S Montresor, FE Muskovic, T Wong (shared)

School of Photovoltaic & Renewable Engineering

The Photovoltaics Prize (Applied Photovoltaics): CA Bray
The Photovoltaics Thesis Prize: NB Kuepper
The Renewable Energy Thesis Prize: HE Sangster

School of Surveying & Spatial Information Systems

The AAMHatch Prize: JM Phipps
The Board of Surveying and Spatial Information Gold Medal: PR Smith
The Consulting Surveyors' NSW Prize in Land Development: PR Smith
The R S Mather Memorial Prize: TJ Yolland
The Sinclair Knight Merz Prize: RG Fifield

Back to top ^

Faculty of Law

School of Law

The Allens Arthur Robinson Prize: MS Port
The Allens Arthur Robinson Prize: RM Spigelman
The Akira Kawamura/ANjel Prize in Japanese Law: DJ Tweed
The Allens Arthur Robinson Prize for Business Association 1: KC Purcell, PPK Ching
The Allens Arthur Robinson Prize for International Business Finance: PA Huang
The Australian Red Cross NSW Prize for International Humanitarian Law: G Kranz
The Banki Haddock Fiora Prize in Intellectual Property: R Sewell
The Banki Haddock Prize in Property and Equity 2: MP Aleema,JR Hudson (shared)
The Blake Dawson Waldron Property and Equity Prize: X Chen,TL Phillips (shared)
The Blake Dawson Waldron Trade Practices Prize: T Edwards,AE Ward (shared)
The Booz Allen Hamilton Prize: JT Schoeffer
The Freehills Prize for Business Associations 2: T Chen,SP Kennedy (shared)
The Freehills Prize for Environmental Law: Y Carr,RK Narulla (shared)
The Greenwoods and Freehills Prize in Elements of Income Tax Law: MJ Gonski,D Hume (shared)
The Harmers Workplace Lawyers Award in Employment Law: EM Brogan
The Harmers Workplace Lawyers Award in Industrial Law: KL Ford
The Indigenous Pre-Law Program Achievement Award: ID Gibbs
The Jee Shong Yeng Memorial Prize: ML Butt
The Judge Bob Bellear Prize for Discrimination and the Law: EC Bell
The Julius Stone Prize for Law and Social Theory: VA Tan
The Julius Stone Prize for Legal Theory: GB Bannerman
The Kemp Strang Remedies Prize: JB King
The LexisNexis Australia Prize for Undergraduate Contracts 1: D Larish
The LexisNexis Australia Prize for Undergraduate Criminal Law 1: JA Ward
The LexisNexis Australia Prize for Undergraduate Litigation 1: S Wong-Chung-Lung
The New South Wales Bar Association Prize for Evidence and Advocacy: MM Simes
The New South Wales Bar Association Prize for Law, Lawyers and Society: KC Purcell
The New South Wales Bar Association Prize for Litigation: S Wong-Chung-Lung
The New South Wales Justices' Association Limited Prize in Administration Law: KL Prior, KC Purcell (shared)
The Norman and Elma Hunt Memorial Prize: JL Roy
The Public Trustee NSW Prize: HP Bennett
The PROmigration Consultants Prize in Australian Immigration Law: S Krauss
The PROmigration Consultants Prize in Refugee Law: MC Lawson, SG Johnson (shared)
The Rosemary Howell and Alan Limbury Prize for Dispute Resolution: XW Cao
The Sidney Scorer Memorial Prize: SP Kennedy
The Sir Alan Taylor Graduate Prize: CC Minshall, H Pintos-Lopez (shared)
The Sir Alan Taylor Undergraduate Prize: Z Adams-Lau
The Sir Anthony Mason Prize: KN Campbell
The Sir Kevin Ellis Prize: A Gordon
The Speranza Torts Prize: JJ Lee
The Steven Seidler Memorial Prize: CS Au, RK Narulla (shared)
The Thomson Legal and Regulatory Prize in Contract Law: D Larish
The Thomson Legal and Regulatory Prize in Criminal Law: D Larish, TG Levi (shared)
The UNSW Bookshop Prize: BE Welsh, L Tsimbas (shared)

Australian School of Taxation

The ATMA Prize for Principles of Australian Taxation Law: MJ Williams
The ATMA Prize for Taxation of Industry and Technology: BE Dumbleton
The Accru+ Prize: B Chauhan
The Allens Arthur Robinson Post-Graduate Taxation Studies Prize: MB Marcarian
The Australian Tax Practice Postgraduate Award: JE Csavas
The Australian Tax Practice Prize in GST: Complex issues and Planning: A Schembri
The Australian Tax Practice Prize in Principles of Capital Gains Taxation: J Balachandran
The Australian Tax Practice Prize in Tax Policy: IM Ross-Gowan
The Blake Dawson Waldron Stamp Duty Prize: MI Butler
The CCH Australia Prize for Critical Perspectives and Ethics: JF Pegg
The CCH Australia Prize for Tax Accounting Systems: KB Braid
The CCH Australia Prize for Taxation of Employee Remuneration: EG Love
The CPA Australia (NSW Division) - Accounting 1 Prize: PA Conheady
The CPA Australia (NSW Division) - Taxation of Companies, Trusts and Partnerships Prize: KI Taylor
The Cambridge University Press Prize for Restitution: S Conroy, KK Mak (shared)
The Commissioner of Taxation Prize: KC O'Seighin
The John Raneri Memorial Prize: YX Guo
The LexisNexis Prize for Principles of Australian International Taxation: AY Klimczak
The Mallesons Stephen Jaques Prize: C Arman

Back to top ^

Faculty of Medicine

The Combined Teaching Hospitals Senior Staff Prize: KM Moynihan
The Foundation Year Graduates Medal: KM Crossley
The Graduation Prize in Surgery: KM Moynihan
The Wallace Wurth Prize: LW Wang

School of Medical Education

The DI McCloskey Prize for Physiology/Pharmacology Honours: EC Polkinghorne
The Doerenkamp-Zbinden Prize in Pharmacology: N Braidy
The FC Courtice Prize: Y Dai
The Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience: JM Newby
The Jane Skillen Prize in Anatomy: AH Scott-Charlton
The Mayne Health Laverty Pathology Prize in Clinical Pathology: CL Piggin, G Sutrave (shared)
The Paxinos & Watson Prize: AH Scott-Charlton
The School of Medical Sciences Staff Prize for Second Year science Physiology: AE Neumaier
The Winifred Dickes Rost Prize: A Sokolova

School of Public Health & Community Medicine

The 2/5 Australian General Hospital Association Prize: K Thirunavukkarasu
The 2/5 Australian General Hospital Association Prize in Geriatrics/General Practice: FJ Arena, L Lei (shared)
The 2/5 Australian General Hospital Association Prize in Health Services Management (Nursing): M Streatfield
The Australian College of Health Service Executives Prize: JM Sangster
The Australian Medical Association Prize for General Practice: VM Ward
The Georgouras Prize in Dermatology: E Cho
The Hunt and Hunt Health Law 1 Prize: DJ Duncan
The John Hirshman International Health Prize: S Moffat
The John Hirshman Prize in Public Health: VJ Richardson
The School of Public Health and Community Medicine: W Lam

School of Women's & Children's Health

The Paediatrics Staff Prize: TM Georgeson
The Ranzcog Women's Health Prize: J Lau
The Richard Johnson Memorial Prize in Paediatrics: RA James
The Royal Hospital for Women Senior Medical Staff Council Prize: T Siford

Back to top ^

Faculty of Science

Department of Aviation

The AOS Airport Consulting Pty Limited Prize for Airport Management: DT Chan
The Airservices Australia Prize: DT Chan
The Constraint Technologies International Prize: SK Chow
The Qantas Engineering Prize in Airline Management Courses: J Wong
The Qantas Group Safety Prize: KY Li
The UNSW Aviation Prize: SK Chow

School of Biological, Earth & Environmental Science

The Coalfield Geology Council of NSW Prize for Coal Geology: RM Angove
The FC Loughnan Prize for First Year Geology: MF Rasli
The FC Loughnan Prize in Applied Geology: RM Angove
The JJ Frankel Memorial Prize: J Douglass
The Jack Mabbutt Medal: ML Bowling
The Laric V Hawkins Prize: BH Tan
The Lorant Eotvos Prize: JM Shadlow
The Marilyn Fox Environmental Science Prize: KL Uhlmann
The Prospector's Prize: J Douglass
The Structural Geology Field Prize: MF Rasli

School of Biotechnology & Biomolecular Science

The Amgen Australia Prize: ME Koelsch
The Beckman Coulter Prize: BK Chan
The Clinical Microbiology Update Programme Prize: GH Chang, C Lay (shared)
The Garry King Prize: CH Tan
The Invitrogen Prize: GH Chang
The School of Biotechnology and Biomolecular Science Prize: EJ Bek
The School of Biotechnology and Biomolecular Science Prize in Level 3 Biochemsitry: TC Li
The School of Biotechnology and Biomolecular Science Prize in Level 2 Biochemistry: JR Krycer
The Shelston IP Prize: P Golamco
The Yakult Biotechnology Prize: Mariati

School of Chemistry

The Bosworth Prize in Physical Chemistry: KA Sage
The DuPont Australia Prize: KA Sage
The Inglis Hudson and the Jeffery Bequests: JR Krycer
The June Griffith Memorial Prize: W Zhang
The Merck Sharp & Dohme (Australia) Pty Limited Prize in Level 2 Chemistry: V Richter
The Merck Sharp & Dohme (Australia) Pty Limited Prize in Level 3 Chemistry: KA Sage
The Royal Australian Chemical Institute Industrial Chemistry Group Prize: ST Bertinshaw
The UNSW Chemical Society Dwyer Prize: KA Sage

School of Materials Science & Engineering

The ANSTO Prize: D Hvasanov
The Carpenter Advanced Ceramics Prize: CP Dean
The Met-Tech Prize: A Phan
The Thermal Ceramics Prize: BA Giles
The Welding Technology Institute of Australia Prize: LJ Thompson

Back to top ^

School of Mathematics & Statistics

The Applied Mathematics Prize: ME Dunbar
The CH Peck Prize: AT Ngai
The Head of School's Prize: MR Abbott
The JR Holmes Prize in Level 3 Pure Mathematics: CC Qin
The JR Holmes Prize in Pass Level Pure Mathematics: JS Kang
The Michael Mihailavitch Erihman Award: CC Qin
The SAS Institute Australia Pty Ltd Prize: MK Poon
The School of Mathematics Level 1 Prize: YJ Zhu
The School of Mathematics Level 2 Higher Mathematics Prize: AT Ngai
The Weather Company Prize in Fluids, Oceans and Climate: G Marjanovic
The Weather Company Prize in Introduction to Oceanography and Meteorology: JJ Capel

School of Optometry & Vision Science

The ACBO Prize: S Darido
The BOC Head of School's Prize: WM Lau
The BOC Ophthalmic Instruments Prize: WM Lau
The Ciba Vision Australia Pty Limited Prize: MB Joung
The CooperVision Prize in Clinical Optometry: Y Ogura
The CooperVision Prize in Stage 4 Optometry: WM Lau
The Designs for Vision Prize: S Schubert
The Neville Fulthorpe Prize for Clinical Excellence: J Giet
The Optometrists Association Australia Prize: WM Lau
The Safilo Australia Prize: JJ Griffiths

School of Physics

The Australian Meteorological and Oceanographic Society: JB Claridge
The BL Turtle Memorial Astrophysics Prize: W Tang
The First Year Director's Prize: AB Ratter
The Gordon and Mabel Godfrey Prize in Theoretical Physics 3: M Holt
The Gordon and Mabel Godfrey Prize in Theoretical Physics 4: Y Kulik
The Head of School's Prize in Physics: JA King
The Nucletron Prize in Experimental Physics: SR Parker, W Tang (shared)
The Physics Staff Prize for Physics 1: GA McManus
The Physics Staff Prize for Physics 2: I Watson
The Physics Staff Prize for Physics Honours: D Robinson

School of Psychology

The Australian Psychological Society Prize: KF Hilliar
The Joseph P Forgas Honours Prize: LA Kearney
The Joseph P Forgas Third Year Prize: S Venkatesh
The Milon Buneta Prize: WY Chan
The Psychology Staff Prize: TH Dang
The Staff Prize for First Year Psychology: EA Spike
The Staff Prize for Second Year Psychology: WY Chan
The Staff Prize for Third Year Psychology: GK Lau
The Stephanie J Moylan Memorial Prize: A Wielunska
The Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours: KF Hilliar

Back to top ^